NOTICE OF PRIVACY

For KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , the legitimate, controlled, safe and informed management of your "Personal Data" is of vital importance to fulfill our corporate objectives and reiterate our commitment to your privacy and the right to self-determination of information.

The main objective of this Privacy Notice is to inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data when they are collected, used, stored, transmitted and / or transferred by KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , the above, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, its Regulations and other related provisions.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , with address at Calle de Bosque de Alisos number 47A A2 Floor 3, Bosques de las Lomas neighborhood, Cuajimalpa de Morelos Delegation, in Mexico City, CP 05120.

DATA THAT WILL BE SUBMITTED TO TREATMENT

Based on the existing employment relationship, KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , may collect and, where appropriate, process the personal data specified below:

  • Full name.

  • Age.

  • Address.

  • Email.

  • Home and / or cell phone.

  • Information related to the suggestion request for information about our services.

SENSITIVE DATA WILL NOT BE TREATED

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , collects, uses, stores, transmits or transfers your personal data, insofar as the Law allows, for the following purposes:

  • Comply with the obligations derived from the contractual relationship, such as following up on projects, suggestions, providing information about our services and other similar

  • Provide customer service.

  • Receive comments and requests.

KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , may use your personal data for other similar purposes.

It should be noted that only authorized and trained personnel in this matter may participate in the processing of your personal data, which is prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using your personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. . The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the employment relationship has ended.

MECHANISMS FOR THE HOLDER TO STATE NEGATIVE TO TREATMENT

If you do not want KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , to process or use your personal data, please state it at the end of this notice (However, this will prevent your requests or requests from being addressed), otherwise it will be understood that this of In accordance with the Treatment and this Privacy Notice, it should be noted that in the future you may modify your will, being necessary to exhaust the following procedure:

  • You must present your refusal personally in our Human Resources area located Calle de Bosque de Alisos number 47A A2 Piso 3, Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos Delegation, in Mexico City, CP 05120 You can even present yourself by email datospersonales@keplerconstructora.mx however, in the latter case it will be necessary to present yourself to ratify your request personally.

  • Said notice must comply with the same elements that are required to assert your ARCO rights and be subject to the same procedure, which are detailed below .

For more information or in case of doubt, we would be grateful to contact our Human Resources area, since if we are in another location we can indicate the closest points to make the granting of this right more agile.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA AND ITS PURPOSE

As part of the operations of the business and in order to fulfill the purposes described, KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , may share with third parties, nationals or foreigners, some or all of your personal data. Said third parties may be some parent companies, affiliates or subsidiaries, external professional advisers; and / or other providers that offer services.

Likewise, KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV may transfer your personal data to third parties, nationals or foreigners, when said data communication is provided for in a Law or Treaty, or when required by resolution of the competent authority.

MEANS AND PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS

You may exercise before the Human Resources Department of KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV, the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights), established in the Law. Likewise, you may revoke, at any time, the consent that has granted and that is necessary for the processing of your personal data, as well as request that the use or disclosure of your personal data be limited. Pursuant to the following:

  • You must submit a written and personal request in our Human Resources area located Calle Bosque de Alisos number 47A A2 Floor 3, Bosques de las Lomas neighborhood, Cuajimalpa de Morelos Delegation, in Mexico City, CP 05120, you can even go to E-mail datospersonales@keplerconstructora.mx however, in the latter case it will be necessary to present yourself to ratify your request personally.

  • The request must specify the following: a.- The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; b.- The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; c.- The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and d.- Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

  • Once the request has been received by the Human Resources area, it will proceed to attend to it within the next twenty business days, but in the event that the company has any setback we will abide by the terms established by law.

  • Once the term described in the preceding paragraph has ended , KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , through its Human Resources area, will proceed to notify you in writing or email (As required by the owner), the result of your request, accompanying in your case, simple or electronic copies of the requested information.

For more information or in case of doubt, we would appreciate contacting our Human Resources area, since if you are in another location, we can suggest the one closest to your home in order to ensure that you assert this right.

MECHANISMS AND PROCEDURES FOR THE REVOCATION OF CONSENT

According to article 21 of the regulation, at any time you may revoke the consent that you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using and transferring them through the use of the mechanisms provided for this. in this document.

To enforce this right, it is necessary to exhaust the procedure detailed in the previous point

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR DATA

At all times you have the right to Limit the Use or Disclosure of your Personal Data, resulting in that for such purposes you must also exhaust the procedure used to assert your ARCO rights.

It should be noted that we only collect personal data in person and we do not use any computer system

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

In the event of changes or modifications, total or partial, in this Privacy Notice, the updated version of the same will be made available to you through the Human Resources Department or your work email.

KEPLER CONSTRUCTORA, SA DE CV , has implemented a policy, procedure, security measures, technical, administrative and physical, necessary to ensure the integrity of your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment Not authorized.

I declare that I have read and understand this Privacy Notice and I grant my consent, for the cases in which it is necessary, for the treatment of my personal data in the terms of this.

I confirm that I have informed the people of whom I have provided personal data about the treatment that will be made of them.

  • Name:_______________________

  • Signature:__________________________

  • Date:__________________________

 

We inform you that, in the event of a refusal to respond to the request for ARCO rights or non-conformity with it, you can submit to the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection, the corresponding Request for Protection of Rights within the terms and conditions established by the Law and its Regulations.